Make your own free website on Tripod.com
BRIAN'S BRIOGRAPHY



Full Name: Brian Thomas Littrell
Birthdate : February 20, 1975 (My brother's b-day)
Birthplace : Lexington, KY
Sign : Pisces
Siblings : Older brother Harold
Nickname : B-Rok (He got the name bacause of the way he rocks on the b-ball court), Mr. Joker, Seaver
Height : 5'8"
Pets : Li'l Tyke, a Chihuahua (I'm jealous-I want one)
Favorite Color : Midnight Blue
Favorite Food : Macaroni and Cheese
Favorite Movie : Star Wars
Favorite TV Show : "SportsCenter"
Favorite Star : Tom Hanks, Sandra Bullock
Favorite Cologne : Safari by Ralph Lauren
Favorite Foreign City :
Favorite Sports : Golf basketball, tennis
Favorite School Subject:
Worst Habit : Biting his nails
Secrets: He was popular as a kid. He was known as 'that blond-headed little singer boy'!
He was held back in the first grade because of his illness (at age five). He was always a year older then his friends after that.
He is usually shy until he gets to know a person, then he turn into a ham Pastimes:
Car : BMW
Musical Instrument : Trumpet
Fave Song on Backstreet Boys : "Don't Leave Me"
Fave Songs on Millennium : "Dont Wanna Lose You Know", "Larger Than Life", "Perfect Fan"
Ect. : The other boys say that he will be the first to get married
Self-centered people drive him crazy, also unhappy people
He kicked one of his shoes off during a fast dance routine and had to hop around on one food until Kevin made his way accros stage to get it for him. The show must go on!


Back To My Biographies PageBack To My Backstreet Boys Page