Make your own free website on Tripod.com
HOWIE'S BIOGRAPHY
Full Name: Howard Dwaine Dorough
Birthdate : August 22, 1973
Birthplace : Orlando, Fla.
Sign : Leo
Siblings : Howie is the last of five. His siblings are : John, Pollyana, Caroline (Who dies of Lupus last year at 37) and Angie
Nickname : Howie D, Latin Lover, Sweet D
Height : 5'7"
Pets:
Favorite Color : Purple
Favorite Food : Asian
Favorite Movie : The Outsiders
Favorite TV Show:
Favorite Star : Tom Hanks
Favorite Cologne : CK One and Escape for Men
Favorite Foreign City:
Favorite School Subject : Math
Pastimes : Weightlifting, waterskiing, dancing, racquetball, seeing movies
Car : Mazda 626
Musical Instrument : Guitar
Fave Songs on Millennium : "Spanish Eyes", "Larger Than Life", "Don't Want You Back"
Ect. : Howie speaks Spanish fluently


Back To My Biographies PageBack To My Backstreet Boys Page